Spare Parts

Electron Beam Gun Parts
Part Number   Description TEMESCAL Part number  CHA/TELEMARK part number
EG-100-001 ANODE 204-0292 273-0003
EG-100-002 ANODE 303-9402 253-0017
EG-100-003 MOUNTING BAR 204-0322 273-0017
EG-100-004 MOUNTING BAR 303-9412 252-0020
EG-100-005 MOUNTING BRACKET 204-0312 273-0019
EG-100-006 EMITTER SUPPORT BRACKET 303-3152 252-0016
EG-100-007 BEAM FORMER 415-1822 273-0004
EG-100-008 CATHODE BLOCK L.H. 303-9362 273-0031A
EG-100-009 CATHODE BLOCK R.H. 303-9372 273-0031B
EG-100-010 FILAMENT CLAMP 303-9382 273-0033
EG-100-011 INSULATOR SHIELD 204-0302 273-0011
EG-100-012 FILAMENT BUSS BAR L.H. 204-0343-1 273-0035A
EG-100-013 FILAMENT BUSS BAR R.H. 204-0343-2 273-0035B
EG-100-014 FILAMENT BUSS BAR L.H. 303-3122-1 273-0036A
EG-100-015 FILAMENT BUSS BAR R.H. 303-3122-2 273-0036B
EG-100-016 EMITTER SUPPORT BAR 204-0332 273-0018
EG-100-017 SUPPORT STUD 303-3161 273-0040
EG-100-018 H.V. INSULATOR (BOX OF 10) 602-8781 273-0010
EG-100-019 LOCATING INSULATOR (BOX OF 5) 303-6721 273-0005
EG-100-020 R. ANGLE INSULATOR N/A N/A
EG-100-021 FLANGED INSULATOR (BOX OF 10) 303-3131 273-0006
EG-100-022 7 1/2 TURN FILAMENT (BOX OF 5) 317-6871 273-0001
EG-100-023 5 1/2 TURN FILAMENT (BOX OF 5) 0515-5441 273-0002-1
EG-100-024 SCREW SOC HD 6-32 X 1/2 (BOX OF 10) 1321-1255 271-6060
EG-100-025 SCREW SOC HD 6-32 X 3/8 (BOX OF 10) 1321-1254 271-6050
EG-100-026 SCREW SOC HD 6-32 X 5/16 (BOX OF 10) N/A N/A
EG-100-027 SCREW SOC HD 6-32 X 1/4 (BOX OF 10) 1321-1252 271-6030
EG-100-028 SCREW SOC HD 6-32 X 3/16 (BOX OF 10) 1321-1251 N/A
EG-100-029 WASHER FLAT #6 (BOX OF 10) 1378-1200 273-0007
EG-100-030 Basic rebuild kit, 2 flanged insulators, 1 filament, 2 HV insulators, 1 locating insulator, 1 right angle insulator, 1 set of vented screws NA NA
EG-100-031 Standard Rebuild kit, Basic kit plus 1 beam former and 1 anode NA NA
EG-100-032 Deluxe rebuild kit, Basic kit plus standard kit plus left hand cathode and right hand cathode NA NA
Share The Love